Earthquakes are a Reality

Published by

 

 What level of retrofit is required?

Pursuant to LABC Section 3405.3, the damaged bearing walls shall be repaired to support the dead and live load combinations of the current Code. Other floor joists, walls, and foundations that support loads from the repaired bearing walls are required to be repaired and replaced when not capable of supporting the dead plus current live load combination.

 Find out how Foundation Technology can assist you to meet the requirements and pass your evaluation with flying colors!

Protocol For Determining Required Retrofit Of Earthquake Damaged Buildings

Call Us!

 To  learn  more  about  Foundation  Technology  and  the  services  we  offer Visit us on line at: https://foundationtechnology.com/ or call: 855.650.2211